Race details

1 Arnaud Démare
Groupama - FDJ
3:59:20
2 Olav Kooij
Jumbo-Visma
0:00
3 Phil Bauhaus
Bahrain - Victorious
0:00
4 Max Kanter
Movistar Team
0:00
5 Gerben Thijssen
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
0:00
6 Marijn van den Berg
EF Education-EasyPost
0:00
7 Davide Cimolai
Cofidis
0:00
8 Edward Theuns
Trek - Segafredo
0:00
9 Pascal Ackermann
UAE Team Emirates
0:00
10 Kaden Groves
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
0:00
15 Bert Van Lerberghe
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
0:00
23 Rémi Cavagna
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
0:00
46 Mauri Vansevenant
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
0:00
103 Josef Černý
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
0:43
104 Zdeněk Štybar
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
0:43
1 Ethan Hayter
INEOS Grenadiers
28:26:23
2 Thymen Arensman
Team DSM
0:11
3 Pello Bilbao López de Armentia
Bahrain - Victorious
0:18
4 Matteo Sobrero
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
0:23
5 Ben Tulett
INEOS Grenadiers
0:25
6 Rémi Cavagna
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
0:31
7 Samuele Battistella
Astana Qazaqstan Team
0:32
8 Sergio Higuita García
BORA - hansgrohe
0:32
9 Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
0:45
10 Bruno Armirail
Groupama - FDJ
0:50
26 Mauri Vansevenant
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
1:30
57 Zdeněk Štybar
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
6:11
105 Bert Van Lerberghe
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
26:01
117 Josef Černý
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
29:50
1 Arnaud Démare
Groupama - FDJ
74 pt
2 Olav Kooij
Jumbo-Visma
72 pt
3 Max Kanter
Movistar Team
62 pt
4 Phil Bauhaus
Bahrain - Victorious
57 pt
5 Pascal Ackermann
UAE Team Emirates
51 pt
6 Jonathan Milan
Bahrain - Victorious
51 pt
7 Gerben Thijssen
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
42 pt
8 Ethan Hayter
INEOS Grenadiers
42 pt
9 Pello Bilbao López de Armentia
Bahrain - Victorious
40 pt
10 Nikias Arndt
Team DSM
39 pt
25 Rémi Cavagna
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
20 pt
53 Bert Van Lerberghe
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
7 pt
57 Mauri Vansevenant
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
4 pt
1 Jarrad Drizners
Lotto Soudal
23 pt
2 Alessandro De Marchi
Israel - Premier Tech
16 pt
3 Kamil Małecki
Lotto Soudal
15 pt
4 Michel Hessmann
Jumbo-Visma
11 pt
5 Syver Wærsted
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
11 pt
6 Rui Oliveira
UAE Team Emirates
8 pt
7 Mads Würtz Schmidt
Israel - Premier Tech
7 pt
8 Julius Johansen
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
7 pt
9 Nans Peters
AG2R Citroën Team
5 pt
10 Felix Gall
AG2R Citroën Team
4 pt
12 Mauri Vansevenant
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
3 pt
1 INEOS Grenadiers 85:19:33
2 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2:43
3 Team DSM 2:46
4 EF Education-EasyPost 2:48
5 Bahrain - Victorious 3:56
6 AG2R Citroën Team 4:20
7 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 4:22
8 Astana Qazaqstan Team 4:41
9 Israel - Premier Tech 5:51
10 Movistar Team 5:56