The 49th Tour de Wallonie puts on the table a parcours that the puncheurs and attackers will love, as they’ll have plenty of opportunities to go for victory and to leave their mark on the general classification. Having won a total of eleven stages at the previous participations – most recently in 2021, when Fabio Jakobsen scored two victories – our team will be keen to play again a prominent role over the race’s five days.

Stages

Date Race Distance Stages
23/07 Stage 1) Temploux – Huy 174.4 km View details
24/07 Stage 2) Verviers – Herve 176.8 km View details
25/07 Stage 3) Visé – Rochefort 195.62 km View details
26/07 Stage 4) Durbuy-Couvin 200.89 km View details
27/07 Stage 5) Le Roeulx – Chapelle-le-Herlaimont 214.79 km View details

Race details

1 Jan Bakelants
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
4:41:25
2 Robert Stannard
Alpecin-Deceuninck
0:00
3 Axel Laurance
0:00
4 Thibau Nys
Baloise - Trek Lions
0:00
5 Matteo Trentin
UAE Team Emirates
0:00
6 Milan Menten
Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
0:00
7 Loïc Vliegen
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
0:00
8 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen
Trek - Segafredo
0:00
9 Marijn van den Berg
EF Education-EasyPost
0:00
10 Filippo Baroncini
Trek - Segafredo
0:00
18 Tim Declercq
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
0:00
26 Davide Ballerini
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
0:00
93 Stijn Steels
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
15:15
1 Robert Stannard
Alpecin-Deceuninck
22:49:54
2 Loïc Vliegen
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
0:10
3 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen
Trek - Segafredo
0:12
4 Lorenzo Rota
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
0:14
5 Greg Van Avermaet
AG2R Citroën Team
0:26
6 James Shaw
EF Education-EasyPost
0:34
7 Maxim Van Gils
Lotto Soudal
0:38
8 Frederik Wandahl
BORA - hansgrohe
0:43
9 Omer Goldstein
Israel - Premier Tech
0:46
10 Guillaume Martin
Cofidis
0:51
46 Davide Ballerini
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
14:55
76 Tim Declercq
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
28:41
102 Stijn Steels
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
58:11
1 Robert Stannard
Alpecin-Deceuninck
45 pt
2 Axel Laurance
32 pt
3 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen
Trek - Segafredo
31 pt
4 Alex Aranburu Deba
Movistar Team
26 pt
5 Oier Lazkano López
Movistar Team
25 pt
6 Davide Ballerini
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
25 pt
7 Loïc Vliegen
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
24 pt
8 Jan Bakelants
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
20 pt
9 José Joaquín Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
20 pt
10 Jesús Herrada López
Cofidis
15 pt
1 Victor Campenaerts
Lotto Soudal
50 pt
2 Oier Lazkano López
Movistar Team
30 pt
3 Lennert Teugels
Tarteletto - Isorex
28 pt
4 Rui Oliveira
UAE Team Emirates
28 pt
5 Ivo Oliveira
UAE Team Emirates
26 pt
6 José Joaquín Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
22 pt
7 Thijs Aerts
Baloise - Trek Lions
20 pt
8 Davide Ballerini
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
20 pt
9 Edward Theuns
Trek - Segafredo
14 pt
10 Maxime Chevalier
14 pt
1 Robert Stannard
Alpecin-Deceuninck
22:49:54
2 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen
Trek - Segafredo
0:12
3 Maxim Van Gils
Lotto Soudal
0:38
4 Frederik Wandahl
BORA - hansgrohe
0:43
5 Oier Lazkano López
Movistar Team
0:55
6 Filippo Baroncini
Trek - Segafredo
1:41
7 Ben Healy
EF Education-EasyPost
3:03
8 Pim Ronhaar
Baloise - Trek Lions
10:40
9 Kévin Vauquelin
Team Arkéa Samsic
11:42
10 Ben Turner
INEOS Grenadiers
12:11
1 Lotto Soudal 68:34:36
2 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 4:28
3 BORA - hansgrohe 6:30
4 EF Education-EasyPost 7:15
5 Trek - Segafredo 7:58
6 Cofidis 9:10
7 Israel - Premier Tech 10:22
8 AG2R Citroën Team 14:17
9 Movistar Team 15:18
10 Alpecin-Deceuninck 23:54