Race details

1 Pello Bilbao López de Armentia
Bahrain - Victorious
4:11:19
2 Ruben Guerreiro
EF Education-EasyPost
0:00
3 Georg Zimmermann
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
0:00
4 Sylvain Moniquet
Lotto Soudal
0:00
5 Adam Yates
INEOS Grenadiers
0:00
6 Davide Formolo
UAE Team Emirates
0:00
7 Alberto Bettiol
EF Education-EasyPost
0:00
8 Mauri Vansevenant
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
0:00
9 James Knox
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
0:00
10 Hermann Pernsteiner
Bahrain - Victorious
0:00
81 Stan Van Tricht
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
11:48
87 Florian Sénéchal
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
11:48
93 Yves Lampaert
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
11:56
DNF Fabio Jakobsen
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
-04:11:19
1 Adam Yates
INEOS Grenadiers
16:54:56
2 Pello Bilbao López de Armentia
Bahrain - Victorious
0:22
3 Ruben Guerreiro
EF Education-EasyPost
0:44
4 Georg Zimmermann
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
0:47
5 Mauri Vansevenant
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
0:49
6 James Knox
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
0:58
7 Sylvain Moniquet
Lotto Soudal
0:58
8 Antonio Pedrero López
Movistar Team
1:14
9 Iván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo
Movistar Team
1:36
10 Davide Formolo
UAE Team Emirates
1:44
53 Stan Van Tricht
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
24:31
76 Florian Sénéchal
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
34:20
92 Yves Lampaert
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
43:49
1 Pello Bilbao López de Armentia
Bahrain - Victorious
27 pt
2 Adam Yates
INEOS Grenadiers
25 pt
3 Alexander Kristoff
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
20 pt
4 Ruben Guerreiro
EF Education-EasyPost
19 pt
5 Florian Sénéchal
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
18 pt
6 Bauke Mollema
Trek - Segafredo
17 pt
7 Michiel Stockman
Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team
16 pt
8 Georg Zimmermann
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
16 pt
9 Alberto Bettiol
EF Education-EasyPost
16 pt
10 Filippo Ganna
INEOS Grenadiers
15 pt
11 Mauri Vansevenant
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
13 pt
20 James Knox
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
7 pt
23 Yves Lampaert
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
6 pt
1 Jakob Geßner
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
18 pt
2 Romain Bardet
Team DSM
12 pt
3 Roman Duckert
Team Dauner | Akkon
7 pt
4 Frederik Raßmann
Team Dauner | Akkon
6 pt
5 Pello Bilbao López de Armentia
Bahrain - Victorious
6 pt
6 Michiel Stockman
Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team
6 pt
7 Adam Yates
INEOS Grenadiers
5 pt
8 Jan Hugger
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
5 pt
9 Mauri Vansevenant
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
4 pt
10 Mick van Dijke
Jumbo-Visma
4 pt
1 Georg Zimmermann
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
16:55:43
2 Mauri Vansevenant
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
0:02
3 Sylvain Moniquet
Lotto Soudal
0:11
4 Iván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo
Movistar Team
0:49
5 Gijs Leemreize
Jumbo-Visma
2:03
6 Mikkel Bjerg
UAE Team Emirates
2:15
7 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes
Movistar Team
2:48
8 Maxime Chevalier
3:14
9 Barnabás Peák
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
3:27
10 Johannes Adamietz
Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team
3:58
25 Stan Van Tricht
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
23:44
1 Movistar Team 50:50:49
2 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 0:23
3 EF Education-EasyPost 0:56
4 UAE Team Emirates 1:26
5 Jumbo-Visma 7:35
6 AG2R Citroën Team 9:24
7 BORA - hansgrohe 16:12
8 Array 16:50
9 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 16:58
10 Bahrain - Victorious 25:10